人教PEP版三年级下册总复习提高训练卷
学校:___________姓名:___________班级:___________成绩:___________
一、选择题(20分)
1.Do you have __________ art room?( )
A.a B.an C./
2.--Who is that girl?( )
--_____ is my sister.
A.I B.He C.She
3.Put the ruler _________ the pencil box. ( )
A.in B.at C.to
4.The monkey ________ long arms. ( )
A.have B.has C.is
5.Dad, you ________ tall and I ________ short. (
A.are; are B.are; am C.am; am
6.The map is _________ the wall(墙). ( )
A.in B.on C.under
7.——Where are you from ? ( )
——___________________________. )
A.I from China B.I am from China. C.I from the UK.
8.——Have some fruits. ( )
——__________________________.
A.Thank you. B.OK. C.Good!
9.Welcome ________to school! ( )
A.you B.back C.black
10.- How many birds do you see? ( )
- .
A.I can see 12 B.I see 12 C.I do see 12 二、英汉互译(20分)
1. 在…下面______ 2. 有趣______
3. 红色______ 4. 牛奶______
5. 猪______ 6. body______
7. dog______ 8.orange______ 9. duck______ 10. running______
三、 按要求写单词。(10分)
1. small(反义词) ________ 2. thin(反义词) ________
3. children(单数形式) ________ 4. eye(复数形式) ________
5. have(第三人称单数) ________ 6. isn’t (完整形式)_______
7. are not(缩略形式)_______ 8. my(对应词)_______
9. on (反义词)_______ 10.boy(对应词)_______
四、 选择正确的应答语。(10分)
A.OK.
B.I see 12.
C.I'm from USA.
D.She's my grandma.
E.My name is Amy.
获取解压密码请打开微信扫描下面图片关注公众号即可自动发送
如果已关注并遗忘密码,请扫码进入公众号,在底部输入“密码”会自动回复最新下载密码。 作者: 桂馥兰香 时间: 2020-6-27 22:29
一、 选择题
1.B
2.C
3.A
4.B
5.B
6.B
7.B
8.A
9.B 10.B
二、 英汉互译
1. under
2. funny
3. red
4. milk
5. pig
6. 身体
7. 狗
8. 橙子
9. 鸭子 10. 跑步三、按要求写单词。
1. big
2. fat
3. child
4. eyes
5. has
6. is not
7. aren’t
8. mine
9. in
10. girl
四、选择正确的应答语。 E C D B A 五、为下列句子排序,使之组成一段完整的对话。
2 5 1 3 4
六、变换句子
1. Where you
2. big thin
3. don’t like 4. Is my key on the desk?
5. Where are the birds?
七、 连词成句
1.The woman is my grandma.
2.We have a new friend today.
3.It has a long nose and big ears.
4.How many kites do you have?
5.Do you like strawberries?
八、 读短文,选择正确的答案。
1.B
2.A
3.C
4.B
5.A